SEARCH  
Advanced Search   Site Map

 

 

Staff Name Employed by Staff Role Phone Number
Abbott, Sharon HISD, HATC Cosmetology (989) 269-9284
Aldrich, Kim North Huron, Secondary Art (989) 874-4101
Allred, Kayleen Lakers, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 453-4600
Anderson, Deb Harbor Beach, Elementary/Middle School Para-Professional (989) 479-3261
Anderson, Stephanie Bad Axe, High School English/Creative Writing (989) 269-9593
Ankley, Joseph North Huron, Secondary Agri-Science/Science/FFA (989) 874-4101
Araujo, Jarred Our Lady of Lake Huron Second Grade (989) 479-3427
Armbruster, Lauren Laker, Junior High Sixth-Eighth Grade Special Education (989) 453-4600
Ball, Kortney Bad Axe High School Guidance Counselor (989 )803-9011
Baranski, Teri HISD, HATC Cosmetology Para-Professional (989) 269-9284
Barnett, Michelle Harbor Beach, Elementary Second Grade (989) 479-3261
Barry, Gwynne Cross Lutheran Third–Fifth Grade (989) 453-3330
Batzer, Peter Bad Axe, Elementary/Middle School Principal (989) 269-2736
(989) 269-2735
Bechler, Pam Big Burning Aide (989) 269-8853
Becker, James Ubly, Elementary/Junior High/High School Advanced PE/Physical Education/Health (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Bencheck, Kelly Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High School Nurse (989) 678-4141
Bertsch, Lisa Laker, Junior High/High School Physical Education/Math (989) 453-4600
Bingham, Deanna Bad Axe, High School/Middle School Language Arts/History (989) 269-9593
(989) 269-2735
Bischer, Tammy Ubly, Elementary Fourth Grade (989) 658-8261
Blacker, Sarah Harbor Beach, High School Science (989) 479-3261
Blackstock, Amber HISD, HATC Marketing Instructor-a.m. (989) 269-9284
Booms, Mary Bad Axe, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 269-2736
Booms, Nancy Verona Mills Aide (989) 269-7054
Booms, Rachel Harbor Beach, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 479-3261
Boshart, Marcy North Huron, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 874-4103
(989) 874-4101
Bourdo, Joanne HISD, HATC Transition Specialist (989) 269-3430
(989) 269-9284
Boyce, Roe HISD,HLC Moderate CI-Adult Para-Professional (989) 269-3434
Boyle, Kathy Bad Axe, Elementary Special Education (989) 269-2736
Brady, Wayne Bad Axe, Middle School Student Services (989) 269-2735
Brandel, Janice Ubly, High School Guidance Counselor (989) 658-8554
Brandel, Joel Ubly, Elementary/Junior High Principal (989) 658-8261
Brannan, Patrick Caseville, Elementary Fourth Grade (989) 856-2311
Brecht, Susan Harbor Beach Elelmentary Special Education (989)479-3261
Breault, Melinda Bad Axe, Middle School Language Arts (989) 269-2735
Breault, Robert Bad Axe, Middle School Fourth Grade (989) 269-2735
Braun, Taylor Harbor Beach, Middle School Math, Technology (989) 479-3261
Brewer, Vince HISD, HLC Moderate C.I.–Secondary Para-Professional (989) 269-3434
Brighton, Sharon Bad Axe, Elementary Principal (989) 269-2736
Brining, Ashlie Bad Axe, Elementary First Grade (989) 269-2736
Brining, Stephanie North Huron, Elementary First-Second Grade Split (989) 874-4103
Britt, Amy Bad Axe, High School Math (989) 269-9593
Britt, Laurie Laker, Junior High/High School Seventh Grade Health/English/Health (989) 453-4600
Brock, Clark HISD, HATC Principal/CTE Director (989) 269-3437
Brown, Carol HISD, HISD Special Education Director (989) 269-3474
Brown, Cindy Zion Lutheran Principal/Fifth-Eighth Grade ELA/Seventh-Eighth Grade Social Studies (989) 479-3615
Bucholtz, Nancy Harbor Beach, Elementary Third Grade (989) 479-3261
Bulgrien, Aaron Harbor Beach, Middle/High School English (989) 479-3261
Bumhoffer, Dolores St. John Evan. Lutheran School PreK–Third Grade (989) 453-2861
Busch, Deborah Zion Lutheran Secretary (989) 479-3615
Camp, Kelly Ubly, Elementary Fifth Grade (989) 658-8261
Campbell, Jenifer HISD, HATC Hospitality/Food Service Para-Professional (989) 269-9284
Candela, Joseph Ubly, Administrative Superintendent (989) 658-8202
Case, Julie North Huron, Secondary Math/Science (989) 874-4103
Casey, James Ubly, Junior High/High School English/AP English (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Cayce, Ryan Ubly, Junior High/High School Principal (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Champagne, Jill HISD, HLC Social Worker (989) 269-3436
Chumbler, Renee Bad Axe, Middle School Fifth Grade (989) 269-2735
Clark, Russ Bad Axe, Ascent High School Administrator (989) 269-2737
Collier, Mindy North Huron, Elementary First Grade (989) 874-4103
Cook, Cathy Harbor Beach, District Food Service Director (989) 479-3261
Cook, D'Andre Laker, High School Virtual Learning Coordinator (989) 453-4600
Cook, Kristine HISD, HLC Custodian (989) 269-9274
Coon, Lynette Bad Axe, Elementary/Middle School Physical Education/Health (989) 269-2736
(989) 269-2735
Copeland, Scott Laker, Elementary Special Education K-3 (989) 453-4600
Corrion, Samantha Laker, Junior High/High School Band 6-12/Theatre/Choir (989) 453-4600
Craig, Chad Laker, Junior High Directed Studies (989) 453-4600
Craig, Shari HISD, HLC Speech Pathologist (989) 269-3441
Crandall, Amy Eccles Aide (989) 479-9266
Cummins, Nancy Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 658-8261
Currie, Karen HISD Director of General Education, Special Education Supervisor (989) 269-3465
Damm, Beth Laker, Elementary Developmental Kindergarten (989) 453-4600
Daniels, Michelle Big Burning Teacher (989) 269-8853
Dekoski, Courtney Ubly, Elementary Sixth Grade (989) 658-8261
Dekoski, Mark Ubly, Elementary/Junior High Health/Physical Education (989) 658-8261
Delpiere, Brian Bad Axe, District Office Technology Coordinator (989) 269-9938
Dennis, Kurt Bad Axe, High School Principal (989) 269-9593
Depcinski, Sara HISD, HLC Speech Pathologist (989) 269-3415
Dickens, Kathy Laker, Elementary Principal (989) 453-4600
Donovan, Ward Laker, Junior High/High School Art (989) 453-4600
Dubs, Angela Laker, Administrative Office Payroll Clerk (989) 453-4600
Dubs, Susan Laker, High School Special Education (989) 453-4600
Duda, Gabriella Caseville, Elementary Literacy (898) 856-2311
Duda, James Bad Axe, District Office Director of Building and Grounds (989) 269-9938
Durr, Betty Bad Axe, Ascent High School Secretary (989) 269-2737
Durr, Kelly Bad Axe, Ascent High School Math/Science (989) 269-2737
Elliott, Theresa North Huron, Secondary Secretary (989) 874-4101
Elston, Beth Cross Lutheran Preschool Teacher/Administrator (989) 453-3330
Engel, Mick Bad Axe, District Custodian (989) 269-9938
Engler, Brenda Ubly, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 658-8261
Erdman, Vicky HISD Administrative Assistant (989) 269-6406
Errer, Kenneth, Jr. HISD, HATC Electrical Technology (989) 269-9284
Esau, Anne  HISD, HLC Early On Service Provider  (989) 269-3458
Esch, Delores Laker, Elementary Secretary (989) 453-4600
Estelle, Mark Laker, Elementary Fourth Grade (989) 453-4600
Etzel, Jeff Laker, High School Guidance Counselor (989) 453-4600
Ewald, Kenneth Caseville, Elementary/Middle School/High School Superintendent/Principal (989) 856-2940
Faist, Marilee Owen-Gage, Elementary Kindergarten-First Grade (989) 678-4141
Falkenberg, Terri Owen-Gage, Administrative Office Superintendent/Principal (989) 678-4141
Faupel, David Cross Lutheran Sixth–Eighth Grade (989) 453-3330
Fetting, Alicia Our Lady of Lake Huron First Grade (989) 479-3427
Fischer, Beth North Huron, ElementarySecondary Title I/Math (989) 874-4103
Fitzpatrick, Lisa HISD, HLC Moderate C.I.–Elementary Para-Professional (989) 269-3439
Foy, Karrie Bad Axe, Elementary Counselor (989) 269-2736
Franzel, Nancy Harbor Beach, Elementary Third Grade (989) 479-3261
Fritz, Michelle Laker, Elementary Second Grade (989) 453-4600
Fritz, Sherry Owen-Gage, Elementary/Junior/Senior High Secretary (989) 678-4141
Fry, Pam HISD, HLC Moderate C.I.–Intermediate (989) 269-3462
Fuller, Brian Harbor Beach, District Athletic Director/Transportation Director (989) 479-3261
Fuller, Jill Harbor Beach, Elem/Middle/High School Physical Education (989) 479-3261
Fuller, Joshua Laker, Elementary Physical Education (989) 453-4600
Garner, Moses Ubly, Junior High/High School English/Print Media/History (989) 658-8261
Garth, Karen Owen-Gage Food Service (989) 678-4141
Gehring, Tracy HISD, HLC Secretary (989-269-3435
Geiger, Alisha Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 658-8261
Geiger, Lisa HISD, HLC Moderate C.I.–Intermediate Para-Professional (989) 269-3417
Geiger, Timothy HISD, HATC Construction/Building Technology (989) 269-9284
Geiger, Stephanie Caseville Elementary First Grade (989) 856-2311
Gerisch, Judith Ubly, Elementary Fourth Grade (989) 658-8261
Gettel, Rebecca HISD Great Start Collaborative Director (989) 269-3485
Ginther, Mary North Huron, Secondary Resource Room (989) 874-4103
Glidden, Jim North Huron Athletic Director (989) 874-4101
Gliniecki, Donna HISD, HISD Administrative Assistant to the Superitendent/Pupil Accounting Auditor/Truancy Officer (989) 269-3461
Gliniecki, Gary HISD, HATC Power Technology (989) 269-9284
Golochowicz, Jodi North Huron, Elementary Third Grade (989) 874-4101
Gordon , Tracy Laker, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 453-4600
Gordon, Denise Bad Axe, Elementary Third Grade (989) 269-2736
Gordon, Shelli HISD, HATC Secretary (989) 269-9284
Goretski, Bill North Huron, Administrative Office Transportation Director (989) 874-4100
Gornowich, Jessie Ubly, High School Special Education (989) 658-8261
Gorkowski, Dolores HISD, HATC Secretary (989) 269-9284
Good, Jonathan Laker, Junior High/High School Principal (989) 453-4600
Goutlet, Bryant HISD, HLC Social Worker (989) 269-3429
Goulet, Cathy Our Lady Of Lake Huron Sixth Grade (989) 479-3427
Gracey, Jackie HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at Ubly (989) 658-8202
Gregg, Beverly HISD, HLC Occupational Therapist (989) 269-3413
Grifka, Dale Laker, Junior High/High School Junior High Physical Education/Algebra (989) 453-4600
Grifka, Debra HISD, HATC Health Sciences Para-Professional (989) 269-9284
Grifka, Shelly HISD, HISD Great Start Parent Educator (989) 269-3492
Grigg, Donna Bad Axe, District Office Administrative Assistant (989) 269-9938
Grim, Christina Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High Special Education (989) 678-4141
Grybauskas, Adam Laker, Junior High/High School Physical Education/Conditioning (989) 453-4600
Guigar, Cheryl Ubly, Elementary Second Grade (989) 658-8261
Gulash, Robert Caseville, Elementary/Middle School/High School Dean of Students (989) 856-2311
Gusa, Jeanne Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 658-8564
Gust, Clara Zion Third-Fourth Grade and Fifth-Sixth Grade Science (989) 479-3615
Guza, Colleen Adams Aide (989) 269-8944
Guza, Jeff HISD Teacher Consultant (989) 269-3480
Haag, Sarah Caseville Middle School Special Education (989) 856-7192
Habana, Noreen Bad Axe, High School Chemistry/Physics (989) 269-9593
Hagedon, Patricia Harbor Beach, Elem/Middle School Para-Professional (989) 479-3261
Hahn, Victoria HLC Inclusion Behavior Para Professional (989) 269-9274
Halifax, Candice HISD, HISD LEA Business Manager (989) 269-3483
Hallock, Amanda Our Lady of Lake Huron Fourth Grade (989) 479-3427
Harris, Jason Ubly, Elementary/Junior High Sixth Grade (989) 658-8261
Hass, Deb HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at BA High School (989) 269-9593
Hass, Jody HISD, HLC Speech Pathologist (989) 269-3416
Hass, Karen HISD, HLC Moderate C.I.–Adult (989) 269-3434
Hasselschwert, Deborah Laker, High School Chemistry/Phisics (989) 453-4600
Hatch, Jean Cross Lutheran Preschool–Second Grade Aide (989) 453-3330
Heldt, Chelsea Zion Daycare Director (989) 479-6400
Heilig, Craig HISD, HLC Maintenance (989) 269-9274
Heleski, Tricia Ubly Junior/Senior High English (989) 658-8261
Helewski, Julie HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at BA Elementary (989) 269-2736
Herzog, Deb HISD, HLC Secretary (989) 269-9274
Hessling, Theresa Harbor Beach, High School English/Guidance (989) 479-3261
Hill, Cassie Harbor Beach, Middle/High School Spanish (989) 479-3261
Hobkirk, Stacie Bad Axe, Middle School Science/Title I (989) 269-2735
Hoffman, Ronald HISD, HLC Maintenance (989) 269-6406
Holdwick, Ashley Ubly, High School Secretary (989) 658-8554
Holdwick, Whitney Harbor Beach, Middle School Fourth Grade (989) 479-3261
Hollingsworth, J. Adam Bad Axe, High School Special Education (989) 269-9593
Holz, Tammie Bad Axe, Middle School Secretary (989) 269-2735
Hooks, Colleen Bad Axe, High School College Advisor (989) 269-9593
Howard, Pauline Bad Axe, District Office Administrative Assistant (989) 269-9938
Howard, Sherry Bad Axe, Elementary First Grade (989) 269-2736
Hruska, Tammy Bad Axe, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 269-2736
Hugan, Michael Harbor Beach, High School Principal (989) 479-3261
Hunsanger, Kelly Bad Axe, High School Special Education (989) 269-9593
Hunter, Deb Harbor Beach, District Fiscal Services Clerk (989) 479-3261
Ignash, Jane Ubly, Junior High/High School English/U.S. History/Geography (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Ignash, Kathy HISD, Lakers Inclusion  Para-Professional (989) 269-3422
Ireland, Allison HISD, HISD School Psychologist (989) 269-3468
Iskow, Jill HISD, HLC Principal (989) 269-3408
Jacobs, Durwin North Huron, Secondary English (989) 874-4101
Jahn, Sheryl Bad Axe, Elementary Secretary (989) 269-2736
Jamieson, Mary Owen-Gage Para Professional (989) 678-4141
Jaworski, Kelly Caseville, Elementary Preschool (989) 856-2311
Jimkoski, Teri Laker, Elementary Third Grade (989) 453-4600
Jock, Heidi Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 658-8261
Johnson, Jacqueline North Huron, Elementary Physical Education (989) 874-4103
(989) 874-4101
Johnson, Kelli Bad Axe, High School Business Education/Calculus/Math (989) 269-9593
Johnson, Kirsten HISD, HLC Speech Pathologist (989) 269-3421
Johnson, Miranda Bad Axe, Elementary/Middle School/Ascent High School Art (989) 269-2736
(989) 269-2735
(989) 269-9593
Johnston, Ron Bad Axe, Middle School/High School Physical Education (989) 269-2735
(989) 269-9593
Johnston, Tumara Harbor Beach, Elementary/Middle School K-8 Principal (989) 479-3261
Jurgess, Lauren Laker, Elementary Fifth Grade (989) 453-4600
Kabban, Michele HISD, HLC Elementary S.T.E.P.S. (989) 269-3404
Karg, Erica HISD, HLC School Psychologist (989) 269-3469
Karl, Lisa Caseville, Elementary/Middle School/High School Administrative Assistant (989) 856-2940
Kasper, Charlotte North Huron, Elementary Special Education (989) 874-4103
Keim, Brian Laker District Superintendent (989) 453-4600
Kennedy, Anne Eccles Teacher (989) 479-9266
Kervin, Debra Bad Axe, High School AP English/English (989) 269-9593
Kervin, Thomas Bad Axe, Middle School Fourth Grade (989) 269-2735
Kiehl, Sally Adams Teacher (989) 269-8937
Kieliszewski, Stewart Ubly, Junior High/High School Science/Media/Computers/Biology I (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
King, Alissa Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High Junior-Senior High English (989) 678-4141
Kirsch, Becky HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at Ubly Elementary/HLC Para-Professional (989) 658-8202
(989) 269-3430
Klaska, Kristie Harbor Beach, Elementary First Grade (989) 479-3261
Klee, Mary Beth Ubly, High School Special Education (989) 658-8554
Klee, Pamela Ubly, Elementary First Grade (989) 658-8261
Klosowski, Mallory Laker, Junior High Special Education (989) 453-4600
Klosowski, Michael Laker, Administrative Office Chief Financial Officer (989) 453-4600
Knarian, Deborah Bad Axe, High School Spanish (989) 269-9593
Knoblock, Chad North Huron, Secondary Science/Social Studies (989) 874-4101
Knox, Amanda Bad Axe, Elementary Second Grade (989) 269-2736
Kociba, Melodie Bad Axe, District Office Director of Accounting/Business (989) 269-9938
Kolar, Geralyn HISD, HISD Special Education Monitor (989) 269-3464
Kolar, Katie HISD, HLC Assistant Principal (989) 269-3453
Kolder, Kimberly Bad Axe, Elementary Special Education (989) 269-2736
Koroleski, Heather Laker, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 453-4600
Koreleski, Karen North Huron Custodian (989) 874-4100
Kosinski, Amy North Huron, Administrative Office Secretary (989) 874-4100
Kosinski, Christina HISD, HLC Early Childhood/School Readiness (989) 269-3438
Koslowski, Megan Caseville, Middle School/High School Social Studies/English (989) 856-2311
Kowaleski, Jeff North Huron, Administrative Office Maintenance Supervisor (989) 874-4100
Kraft, Cindy Church Special Education (989) 269-7772
Kramer, Melissa Ubly, Elementary/Junior High/High School Agriculture (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Kramer, Patricia Harbor Beach, Elementary Title 1 (989) 479-3261
Kramer, Tanya North Huron, Secondary Principal/Special Education Coordinator (989) 874-4101
Krohn, Rebecca Laker, Elementary Behavior Coach (989) 453-4600
Krohn, Tami Laker, Junior High/High School Student Services (989) 453-4600
Kroswek, Lawrence Harbor Beach, District Superintendent (989) 479-3261
Krotchen, Brenda HISD, HATC Professions in Education (989) 269-9284
Krug, Monica HISD, HLC Early Childhood (989) 269-3412
Kuras, Tom HISD, HATC Technology Coordinator (989) 269-3433
Lackie, Cameron Laker, Junior High/High School Sixth Grade Math/Science/Ind. Arts/Cabinet Making (989) 453-4600
LaFave, Maureen HISD, HLC Moderate C.I. - Elementary Para-Professional (989) 269-3439
Laney, Vince Caseville, Administrative Office Financial Assistant (989) 856-2940
LaPine, Cheryl Our Lady of Lake Huron Fifth Grade (989) 479-3427
Lasceski, Becky Verona Mills Aide (989) 269-7054
Laurie, Tammy Ubly, Elementary Fourth Grade (989) 658-8261
Leach, Jessica HISD, HLC Early Childhood Para-Professional (989) 269-3412
(989) 269-3427
Leavine, Jessica HISD, HLC Early Childhood Para-Professional (989) 269-3462
Lebsack, Scott Laker, High School Anatomy/Biology/Physical Science (989) 453-4600
LeGault, Kristen HISD, HISD School Psychologist (989) 269-3475
Leidke, Lois North Huron Para Professional  (989) 874-4101
Leipprandt, Joel Ubly, High School Geometry/Algebra II/Calculus (989) 658-8554
Leipprandt, Tyler HISD, HISD Instructional Technology Consultant (989) 269-3494
Leitermann, Patrick Ubly, Elementary Third Grade (989) 658-8261
Lemke, Aimee Laker, Elementary Behavior (989) 453-4600
Leppek, Dru Caseville, High School Mathematics (989) 856-2311
Lesperance, Lynne North Huron Custodian (989) 874-4101
Licht, Nicole HISD, HISD Special Education Accountant (989) 269-3459
Linquist, Krysta Ubly, District Executive Secretary (989) 658-8202
Lipskey, Tracy Ubly, Elementary Secretary (989) 658-8261
Little, Jamie Lakers Tech Coordinator (989) 453-4600
Lochrie, Teri  Ubly, District Office Business Manager  (989) 658-8202
Loehrke, Pastor Tim Cross Lutheran Principal (989) 453-3330
London, Abbie Bad Axe, Middle School Special Education (989) 269-2735
Lutz, Tamara Bad Axe, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 269-2736
Maes, Gary Laker, High School Economics/Government/History/Psychology (989) 453-4600
Manenti, Jo HISD, HATC Technology Assistant (989) 269-3454
Marks, Alicia HISD, HLC SXI Para-Professional (989) 269-3417
Maurer, Tracy North Huron, Secondary Special Education (989) 874-4101
Mausolf, David Our Lady of Lake Huron Principal, Third Grade (989) 479-3427
Mausolf, Erica Our Lady Of Lake Huron Kindergarten (989)479-3427
Mausolf, Jessica Our Lady of Lake Huron Kindergarten (989) 479-3427
Maust, Katie Laker, Junior High Special Education (989) 453-4600
Mayes, Michelle North Huron, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 874-4103
McArdle, Amy Laker, Elementary Fourth Grade (989) 453-4600
McCormick, Jenna Laker, Elementary Fifth Grade (989) 453-4600
McCormick, Lauren HISD Speech Pathologist (989) 269-3418
McCormick, Marisa Bad Axe, Elementary Third Grade (989) 269-2736
McIntosh, Joy Laker, Elementary Second Grade (989) 453-4600
McIntosh, Stephen North Huron, Secondary English/Spanish (989) 874-4101
McIntyre, Holly Ubly, Elementary Special Education (989) 658-8261
McIntyre, Michelle Bad Axe, High School Art (989) 269-9593
McLean, Kerri Caseville, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 856-7192
McNabb, Darin North Huron, Elementary/Secondary Band/Math/Psychology (989) 874-4103
(989) 874-4101
McNeil, James HISD, HATC Technology Assistant (989) 269-3443
Mellendorf, Sari North Huron, Elementary Second Grade (989) 874-4103
Merlington, Amy Caseville, Elementary/Middle School/High School Science/Computers (989) 856-2311
Merlington, Robert Caseville, Middle School Middle School (989) 856-2311
Messing, Maryann HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at BA Elementary (989) 269-2736
Messing, Tammy HISD, HLC Teacher Consultant (989) 269-3470
Miilu-Stipanovich, Kim HISD, HLC Home Programmer (989) 269-3423
Miklovic, Scott Laker, Administrative Office Technology Director (989) 453-4600
Miles, Heather Bad Axe, Elementary Second Grade (989) 269-2736
Miles, John HISD, HATC Hospitality/Food Service (989) 269-9284
Miller, Amanda HISD, HLC SXI (989) 269-3417
Mines, Dane HISD, HLC Special Education Para-Professional (989) 269-3422
Mines, Teresa HISD, HLC Speech Pathologist (989) 269-3411
Minkler, MaryAnn Owen-Gage, Administrative Office Administrative Assistant (989) 678-4261
Moore, Debra Bad Axe, Elementary Second Grade (989) 269-2736
Mosher, Brett HATC Law Enforcement (989)-269-9284
Mossner, Ashlee HISD, HLC Secondary S.T.E.P.S. (989) 269-3422
Mossner, Scott HISD, HLC Moderate C.I.–Elementary (989) 269-3439
Moyer, Nick Ubly, Elementary Physical Education (989) 658-8261
Mueller, Aaron Ubly, Junior High/High School Eighth Grade History/Spanish (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Murdock, Theresa Bad Axe, Middle School Title I/Social Studies (989) 269-2735
Murphy, Joseph HISD, HISD Superintendent (989) 269-3460
Murphy, Michelle HISD, HLC Early Childhood Para-Professional (989) 269-3412
Musolff, Deb Cross Lutheran Kindergarten–Second Grade (989) 453-3330
Neeb, Janice Bad Axe, Middle School Fourth Grade (989) 269-2735
Neumayer, Penny HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at Ubly and Bad Axe Middle School (989) 658-8202
(989) 269-2735
Newland, Gregory Bad Axe, District Office Superintendent (989) 269-9938
Newland, Melissa Bad Axe, Elementary/Middle School/High School Director of Assessment and Special Programs/Special Education (989) 269-2736
(989) 269-2735
(989) 269-9593
Nicholl, Joseph Caseville, Elementary Special Education (989) 856-2311
Nicholl, Margaret Caseville, Elementary First Grade (989) 856-2311
Nicol, Brian Ubly, Junior High/High School Special Education (989) 658-8261
Nicol, Jennifer Ubly, Elementary/Junior High/High School Instrumental and Vocal Music/Band (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Nowak, Remona Caseville, Elementary Fifth Grade (989) 856-2311
O'Neil, Tony Ubly, Elementary/Junior High/High School Technology Director (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Ogryski, Jill Ubly, Elementary Young Fives (989) 658-8261
Ondraijka, Fred Owen-Gage Director of Transportation (989) 678-4261
Ordus, Kim HISD, HLC Early Childhood Para-Professional (989) 269-3457
Orlik, Jaime Laker, Elementary Fourth Grade (989) 453-4600
Osantoski, Amelia North Huron, Secondary Resource Room (989)874-4101
Osentoski, Carmel Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 658-8261
Osentoski, James Bad Axe, Middle School Fifth Grade (989) 269-2735
Paganini, Doreen Bad Axe, Middle School/High School Algebra/Math/Science (989) 269-2735
(989) 269-9593
Palmer, Denice Bad Axe High School Office Aide (989) 269-9593
Parker, Kevin Caseville,High School HS History/Geography (989) 856-2311
Parr, Erica  Harbor Beach, Middle School Science/Technology  (989) 479-3261
Parsch, Rita Harbor Beach, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 479-3261
Particka, Brian HISD, HATC Power Technology Para-Professional (989) 269-9284
Particka, Joann Ubly, Administrative Secretary (989) 658-8202
Pawlowski, Tricia HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at Harbor Beach (989) 479-3261
Peplinski, Marilyn HISD Literacy Coach (989) 269-6406
Perdue, Kathleen Ubly, High School Algebra II/Computers/Pre- Calculus (989) 658-8554
Perez, Lori Big Burning Aide (989) 269-8853
Perry, Julie HISD, HLC School Readiness (989) 269-3457
Peters, Matt Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High Math and Athletic Director (989) 678-4141
Phelps, Rhonda Laker, Junior High/High School French/English (989) 453-4600
Phillips, Robin North Huron, Secondary Assessment and Accountability (989) 874-4101
Pike, Linda Laker, Elementary Fifth Grade (989) 453-4600
Pionk, Marilyn Ubly, Elementary Second Grade (989) 658-8261
Pitts, Donald North Huron, Secondary Math (989) 874-4101
Pleiness, Dawn Harbor Beach, Middle School Fifth Grade (989) 479-3261
Plester, Katie Ubly, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 658-8261
Pokley, Kalen Bad Axe High School Biology (989) 269-9593
Polega, Barbara North Huron, High School College/Career (989) 874-4103
Polega, Emily North Huron, High School Science (989) 874-4101
Polega, Mark North Huron, District Food Service Supervisor (989) 874-4101
Pollum, Cindy Ubly, Administration Office Transportation/Kitchen Aide (989) 658-8202
Posluszny, Toni Bad Axe, Elmentary First Grade (989) 269-2736
Post, Sandra Laker, Elementary Third Grade (989) 453-4600
Potter, Tracy Laker, Junior High/High School Secretary (989) 453-4600
Pratt, Joe HISD, HLC Social Worker (989) 269-3448
Pratt, Melissa HISD, HLC Behavior Support Para-Professional (989) 269-9216
Preston, Laurie North Huron, Elementary Fourth-Fifth  Grade Split (989) 874-4103
Priemer, Karen HISD, HLC Moderate C.I.–Secondary Para-Professional (989) 269-3419
Prill, Aileen Cross Lutheran Secretary (989) 453-3330
Prill, Carrie HISD, HLC Job Coach Para-Professional (989) 269-3434
Prill, Yvonne HISD, HISD Great Start Family Liaison (989) 269-3493
Prout, Martin North Huron, Administrative Office Superintendent (989) 874-4100
Quintano, Matthew Harbor Beach, Middle/High School Special Education (989) 479-3261
Rapson, Andrea Zion Lutheran First–Second Grade (989) 479-3615
Rea, John Laker, Junior High/High School English (989) 453-4600
Reibling, Michelle Laker, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 453-4600
Reithal, Jill Lakers, Elementary First Grade (989) 453-4600
Renn, Brittani Bad Axe, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 269-2736
Richmond, Nichole HISD, HLC Early Childhood Para-Professional (989) 269-3438
Rick, Stacy HISD, HISD HISD Accounts Payable/Purchasing Clerk, LEA Payroll Clerk (989) 269-3414
Riske, Steven HISD, HATC Automotive Para-Professional (989) 269-9284
Rigg, Dee HISD, HLC Audiologist (989) 269-3424
Roberts, Lindsey Harbor Beach, High School Special Education (989) 479-3261
Robinson, Autumn HISD Speech Pathologist (989) 269-3456
Robinson, Christopher Owen-Gage, Elementary/Junior/High Special Education (989) 678-4141
Robinson, Sheila Laker, Elementary First Grade (989) 453-4600
Rogers, Amy Bad Axe, District Office Accounts Payable (989) 269-9938
Roggenbuck, Brenda Church Title I (989) 269-7772
Roggenbuck, David Harbor Beach, High School/District Math/Technology (989) 479-3261
Roggenbuck, Ellen Harbor Beach, Middle School History (989) 479-3261
Roller, Jennifer Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High Junior-Senior Science and Math 989) 678-4141
Romzek, Karen North Huron, Secondary Shop (989) 874-4101
Ross, Molly Caseville, Elementary Second Grade (989) 856-2311
Roth, Brad Bad Axe, Elementary Third Grade (989) 269-2736
Roth, Jessica Ubly, Elementary Fifth Grade (989) 658-8261
Rothe, Amy Ubly, Elementary First Grade (989) 658-8261
Roth-Guza, Holly Bad Axe, Middle School/High School Social Science/Science (989) 269-2735
(989) 269-9593
Rowland, David Bad Axe, Elementary Third Grade (989) 269-2736
Ruth, Debra Church Aide (989) 269-7772
Ruth, Matthew HISD, HATC Architecture, Engineering, and Design (989) 269-9284
Rutkowski, Lisa HISD, HISD School Psychologist (989) 269-3463
Sageman, Misty Bad Axe, Middle School Office Aide (989) 269-2735
Sancrant, Jessica Caseville, Administrative Office Administrative Assistant (989) 856-2940
Samson, Rick Bad Axe, Ascent High School English (989) 269-2737
Schadd, Donald Bad Axe, High School Industrial Arts (989) 269-9593
Schadd, Kimberlee HISD, HATC Information Management Systems (989) 269-9284
Schaefer, Jamie Laker, Elementary Art (989) 453-4600
Scharf, Tyler Laker, Junior High Science/Social Studies (989) 453-4600
Schelke, Troy Harbor Beach, High School/Middle School HS History/Physical Education (989) 479-3261
Schillinger, Morgan North Huron, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 874-4103
Schinnerer, Andrew HISD School Psychologist (989) 269-3477
Schinnerer, Emily  Ubly, Elementary First Grade (989) 658-8261
Schipinski, Jodie North Huron, Elementary Secretary (989) 874-4103
Schmitt, Christine Harbor Beach, Elemenatary Para-Professional (989) 479-3261
Schmitz, Amy Ubly, Elementary Art/Music/Health/Physical Education (989) 658-8261
Schock, Marilee Harbor Beach, Elementary Physical Education (989) 479-3261
Schramski, Lorrie Harbor Beach, High School Art/English (989) 479-3261
Schramski, Melissa HISD, HLC Early Childhood Para-Professional (989) 269-3427
Schulte, Jodi Eccles Aide (989) 479-9266
Schulz, Diana Laker, Junior High Science (989) 453-4600
Schulz, Haley Laker, Junior/Senior High Science/Ag/FFA (989)453-4600
Schumacher, Amanda North Huron, Secondary Economics/Enblish/Math (989) 874-4101
Schweitzer, Amy Verona Mills Teacher (989) 269-7054
Segroves, Stephanie Laker, Junior High/High School Spanish (989) 453-4600
Seltz, Kelly Bad Axe, Middle School Special Education (989) 269-2735
Severance, Heather HISD LEA   
Shilakes, Michael Caseville, High School Band (989) 856-2311
Sielaff, Christa Harbor Beach, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 479-3261
Siemen, Audrey Verona Mills Aide (989) 269-7054
Siemen, Deb Harbor Beach, Elementary/Middle School Secretary (989) 479-3261
Siemen, Jessica Our Lady of Lake Huron Secretary (989) 479-3427
Siemen, Kim HISD Administrative Assistant-Special Education (989) 269-3466
Sievert, Stacy HISD, HLC Occupational Therapist (989) 269-3425
Sleight, Carey North Huron, Secondary Science (989) 874-4101
Smalley, Jennifer Ubly, Elementary Third Grade (989) 658-8261
Smith, Brenda Laker, Junior High Social Studies (989) 453-4600
Smith , Debra Bad Axe, High School Library Aide (989) 269-9593
Smith, George Bad Axe, Middle School/High School Band/Vocal Music (989) 269-2735
(989) 269-9593
Smith, Karen Laker, High School English/Senior Strategies (989) 453-4600
Smith, Rebecca Ubly, High School Para-Professional (989) 658-8554
Smith, Sandi HISD, HATC Student Services Specialist (989) 269-3431
Smith, Sara Laker, Elementary Fifth Grade (989) 453-4600
Smith, Scott HISD, HATC Physical Therapist Assistant 9989) 269-3446
Snider, Kerri Church Aide (989) 269-7772
Sobczak, Lori HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at North Huron (989) 874-4103
Sopczynski, Mike Harbor Beach, District Maintenance Director (989) 479-3261
Sorenson, Sue Our Lady of Lake Huron Seventh Grade (989) 479-3427
Sosnoski, Charlotte North Huron, Administrative Office Administrative Assistant (989) 874-4100
Souva, Traci Ubly, Elementary/Junior High/High School Art/Psychology (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Sowders, Amanda Caseville, Elementary Third Grade (989) 856-2311
Stahl, Melissa Our Lady of Lake Huron Eighth Grade (989) 479-3427
Stalker, Robert Harbor Beach, High School/Middle School English/Instrumental Music Education (989) 479-3261
Stapleton, Kelly Bad Axe, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 269-2736
Starks, Don Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High District Band/Sixth Grade History (989) 678-4141
Stein, Carol HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at Caseville (989) 856-2940
Steinman, Jillian HISD, HATC Professions in Education Para-Professional (989) 269-9284
Steinbis, JoAnn Bad Axe, Elementary/Middle School Computer Science (989) 269-2736
(989) 269-2735
Stewart, Michele HISD, HLC Moderate C.I.–Secondary Para-Professional (989) 269-3419
Stinson, Cathy HISD, HATC Social Worker (989) 269-3426
Stirritt, LuAnne Bad Axe, High School Para-Professional/Odysseyware (989) 269-9593
Stirrett, Scott HISD, HATC Maintenance (989) 269-9284
Stone, Colleen Ubly, High School Eighth Grade Math/Algebra (989) 658-8554
Stoyka, Julie Laker, Junior High/High School English (989) 453-4600
Sturm, Cheryl Laker, Administrative Office Administrative Assistant (989) 453-4600
Suggitt, Kristin Laker, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 453-4600
Susalla, Jill Owen-Gage, Preschool Preschool (989) 678-4141
Susalla, Sherry HISD, HLC Moderate C.I.–Adult Para-Professional (989) 269-3434
Sutherland, Adam Bad Axe, High School Physical Education/Weight Training/Health (989) 269-9593
Sutherland, Mike Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High Rosetta Stone Coordinator/Behavior Coach (989) 678-4141
Sutter-Roemer Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High  English/Sociology/ Geography/Psychology/History/ Economics/Government (989) 678-414
Swartzendruber, Nancy Bad Axe, High School Secretary - Guidance (989) 803-9011
Swartzendruber, Ronald Laker, Junior/Senior High PE Guided Studies (989) 453-4600
Sweeney, Heidi Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (89) 658-8261
Sweeney, Keith Bad Axe, District Office Director of Transportation (989) 269-9938
Sweeney, William Ubly, High School Economics/Government/World History (989) 658-8554
Swiastyn, Kaye Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High Student Coordinator (989) 678-4141
Talaski, Julie Rural Schools Coordinator (989) 479-6657
Tamlyn, James Harbor Beach, High School/MS/Elementary Social Studies/Physical Education (989) 479-3261
Tamlyn, Tracy Harbor Beach, High School Secretary (989) 479-3261
Taylor, Sharon Bad Axe, Elementary Office Aide (989) 269-2736
Taylor, William HISD, HISD Payroll Specialist (989) 269-3452
Tenbusch, Jessica Adams Teacher (989) 269-8944
Tenbusch, Tim Harbor Beach, High School Para-Professional (989) 479-3261
Terrill, Patricia Harbor Beach, District Athletic/Transportation Secretary (989) 479-3261
Terwillegar, Joseph Harbor Beach, High School Math/Science (989) 479-3261
Thepsourinthone, Kayle Laker, Junior High Special Education (989) 453-4600
Tibbits, Lance North Huron, Elementary/Secondary Physical Education, Health (989) 874-4101
Tibbits, Nicole Ubly, Elementary/Junior/ Senior High Curriculum Director/Media Specialist (989) 658-8202
Tighe, Kathleen Caseville, High School English (989) 856-2311
Tiwari, Dev HISD Physical Therapist (989) 269-3446
Toner, Julie HISD, HISD Human Resources/Finance Associate  (989) 269-6406
Toner, Kimberly HISD, HLC Moderate C.I.–Secondary (989) 269-3419
Toner, Tina North Huron, Administrative Office Office Manager (989) 874-4100
Treib, Kayla Owen-Gage, Elementary Fourth-Fifth Grade (989) 678-4141
Trusock, Jennifer HISD, HISD Teacher Consultant Math (989) 269-3476
Trusock, Tom Bad Axe, High School Math/Geometry/Algebra (989) 269-9593
Tuckey, Terry HISD, HATC Automotive (989) 269-9284
Van Tiem, Tom Bad Axe, High School Economics/World History/Government (989) 269-9593
Varner, Matt Bad Axe, High School Social Studies/Online (989) 269-9593
Vaughn, Brett Caseville, Elementary/Middle School/High School Physical Education (989) 856-2311
Viers, Issac HISD, HLC Social Worker (989) 269-3409
Viers, Jennifer Laker, Junior High/High School Secretary (989) 453-4600
Viers, Stacey HISD LEA Business Manager (989) 269-3486
Volk, Jodi HISD Special Education Para-Professional (989) 269-3417
Volmering, Torri Harbor Beach, Elementary Second Grade (989) 479-3261
Wade, Paula Laker, Elementary First Grade (989) 453-4600
Wagester, Kelly HISD, HISD Bookkeeper (989) 269-3478
Walker, Lane HISD, HATC Assistant Principal (989) 269-3442
Walsh, Deb HISD Teacher Consultant (989) 269-3444
Walter, F. Craig HISD, HISD School Psychologist (989) 269-3479
Warack, Julie Owen-Gage,Elementary,Junior,Senior High Para-Professional (989) 678-4141
Warchuck, Amanda Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 658-8564
Warchuck, Ona Caseville, High School Special Education (989) 856-2311
Ward, Donna Zion Lutheran Fifth–Eighth Grade Religion (989) 479-3615
Warneck, Timothy Laker, High School Special Education (989) 453-4600
Warner, Jeremy Ubly, Junior High/High School Chemistry/Seventh Grade Geography/Biology II (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Wasierski, Holly HISD, HLC Social Worker (989) 269-3445
Waun, Denise Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 658-8261
Wasierski, Sara HISD, HLC Early Childhood - Para-professional (989) 269-3438
Weisenbach, Traci Laker, Administrative Office Public Relations (989) 45304699
Weiss, Stephanie Zion Lutheran Fifth–Eighth Grade Science, Social Studies, and Math (989) 479-3615
Weitenberner, Hank Bad Axe, Ascent High School Paraprofessional (989) 269-2737
Weitenberner, Leslee Bad Axe, High School Office Aide (989) 269-9593
Wessels, Margie HISD, HATC Health Sciences (989) 269-9284
Whipple , Scott HISD, HISD Teacher Consultant Science (989) 269-3481
Williams-Muz, Julie HISD, HISD Director of Business Operations (989) 269-3472
Wilson, Hannah Harbor Beach, Secondary Math, Science (989) 479-3261
Wilson, Richard North Huron, Secondary English (989) 874-4101
Wisneski, Emily HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at North Huron (989) 874-4103
Witherspoon, Susan Harbor Beach, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 479-3261
Woods, Christina Bad Axe, Elementary/Middle School/High School School Nurse (989) 269-2736
(989) 269-2735
(989) 269-9593
Wolfe, Amanda HISD, HLC Speech Pathologist (989) 269-3420
Wolschleger, Sherrie Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 658-8261
Wolverton, Laura Bad Axe, Middle School Math (989) 269-2735
Wright, Brian Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High Health/Science/Sports Medicine/Physical Education/Recreation Athletics (989) 678-4141
Wright, Kristin Ubly, Elementary Second Grade (989) 658-8261
Wright, Rhonda Owen-Gage, Elementary Second-Third Grade (989) 678-4141
Wruble, Robert Harbor Beach, District Home/School Liaison (989) 479-3261
Wruble, Wendy Harbor Beach, Elementary Special Education (989) 479-3261
Yackle, Victoria Laker, Junior/High School FFA/Ag Science (989)269-9593
Yaroch-Nolan, Ellen North Huron, Secondary Special Education (989) 874-4101
Yoder, Patricia Laker, Elementary Nurse (989) 453-4600
Yoder, Phyllis HISD, HLC School Nurse/Early On (989) 269-3484
Yoder, Shane Laker, High School Psychology/Multi Media/World History (989) 453-4600
Young, Beverly HISD, HLC Teacher Consultant (989) 269-3473
Young, Michelle Bad Axe, Elementary/Middle School Para-Professional (989) 269-2736
Zagorski, Kristen Caseville, Elementary/Middle School/High School Spanish (989) 856-2311
Zang, Joanne HISD, HISD Teacher Consultant (989) 269-3482
Zarnke, Jessica Laker, Elementary Music (989) 453-4600
Zick, Wendy Cross Lutheran Band (989) 453-3330
Zurek, Carol HISD, HLC Early Childhood (989) 269-3427

Please contact our webmaster if you have difficulty navigating our website or accessing any information.