SEARCH  
Advanced Search   Site Map

 

 

Staff Name Employed by Staff Role Phone Number
Allred, Kayleen Lakers, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 453-4600
Anderson, Deb Harbor Beach, Elementary/Middle School Para-Professional (989) 479-3261
Anderson, Stephanie Bad Axe, High School English/Creative Writing (989) 269-9593
Ankley, Joseph North Huron, Secondary Agri-Science/Science/FFA (989) 874-4101
Araujo, Jarred Our Lady of Lake Huron Second Grade (989) 479-3427
Armbruster, Lauren Laker, Junior High Sixth-Eighth Grade Special Education (989) 453-4600
Ball, Kortney Bad Axe High School Guidance Counselor (989 )803-9011
Baranski, Teri HISD, HATC Teacher, Cosmetology  (989) 269-9284
Barnett, Michelle Harbor Beach, Elementary Second Grade (989) 479-3261
Barry, Gwynne Cross Lutheran Third–Fifth Grade (989) 453-3330
Batzer, Peter Bad Axe, Elementary/Middle School Principal (989) 269-2736
(989) 269-2735
Bechler, Pam Big Burning Aide (989) 269-8853
Becker, James Ubly, Elementary/Junior High/High School Advanced PE/Physical Education/Health (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Bencheck, Kelly Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High School Nurse (989) 678-4141
Bingham, Deanna Bad Axe, High School/Middle School Language Arts/History (989) 269-9593
(989) 269-2735
Bischer, Tammy Ubly, Elementary Fourth Grade (989) 658-8261
Bishop, Shawn Harbor Beach, District Superintendent (989) 479-3261
Bishop, Vicki Harbor Beach, Elementary First Grade (989) 479-3261
Bogan, Mike Bad Axe, District Athletic Director (989) 269-9593
Blacker, Sarah Harbor Beach, High School Science (989) 479-3261
Blackstock, Amber HISD, HATC Teacher, Marketing Instructor-a.m. (989) 269-9284
Booms, Mary Bad Axe, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 269-2736
Booms, Nancy Verona Mills Aide (989) 269-7054
Booms, Rachel Harbor Beach, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 479-3261
Boshart, Marcy North Huron, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 874-4103
(989) 874-4101
Bourdo, Joanne HISD, HLC Teacher, SXI (989) 269-3417
Boyce, Roe HISD,HLC Paraprofessional, Early Childhood (989) 269-3457
Boyle, Kathy Bad Axe, Elementary Special Education (989) 269-2736
Brady, Wayne Bad Axe, Middle School Student Services (989) 269-2735
Brandel, Janice Ubly, High School Guidance Counselor (989) 658-8554
Brandel, Joel Ubly, Elementary/Junior High Principal (989) 658-8261
Brannan, Patrick Caseville, Elementary Fourth Grade (989) 856-2311
Brecht, Susan Harbor Beach Elelmentary Special Education (989)479-3261
Breault, Melinda Bad Axe, Middle School Language Arts (989) 269-2735
Breault, Robert Bad Axe, Middle School Second Grade (989) 269-2735
Braun, Taylor Harbor Beach, Middle School Math, Technology (989) 479-3261
Brewer, Vince HISD, HLC Paraprofessional, HLC Secondary (989) 269-3419
Brighton, Sharon Bad Axe, Elementary Principal (989) 269-2736
Brining, Ashlie Bad Axe, Elementary First Grade (989) 269-2736
Brining, Stephanie North Huron, Elementary First-Second Grade Split (989) 874-4103
Britt, Amy Bad Axe, High School Math (989) 269-9593
Britt, Laurie Laker, Junior High/High School Seventh Grade Health/English/Health (989) 453-4600
Brock, Clark HISD, HATC Principal/CTE Director, HATC (989) 269-3437
Brock, Marcia HISD, Rural Schools Special Education  
Brown, Carol HISD Director, Special Education  (989) 269-3474
Brown, Cindy Zion Lutheran Principal/Fifth-Eighth Grade ELA/Seventh-Eighth Grade Social Studies (989) 479-3615
Bucholtz, Nancy Harbor Beach, Elementary Fourth Grade (989) 479-3261
Bulgrien, Aaron Harbor Beach, High School Principal (989) 479-3261
Bumhoffer, Dolores St. John Evan. Lutheran School Daycare (989) 453-2861
Busch, Deborah Zion Lutheran Secretary (989) 479-3615
Camp, Kelly Ubly, Elementary Fifth Grade (989) 658-8261
Campbell, Jenifer HISD, HATC Paraprofessional, Hospitality and Food Service  (989) 269-9284
Candela, Joseph Ubly, Administrative Superintendent (989) 658-8202
Case, Julie North Huron, Secondary Math/Science (989) 874-4103
Casey, James Ubly, Junior High/High School English/AP English (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Champagne, Jill HISD, HLC School Social Worker (989) 269-3436
Chiotti-Steinman, Jillian HISD, HATC Teacher, Professionals in Education (989) 269-9284
Chumbler, Renee Bad Axe, Middle School Fifth Grade (989) 269-2735
Clark, Russ Bad Axe, Ascent High School Administrator (989) 269-2737
Collier, Mindy North Huron, Elementary First Grade (989) 874-4103
Cook, Cathy Harbor Beach, District Food Service Director (989) 479-3261
Cook, D'Andre Laker, High School Virtual Learning Coordinator (989) 453-4600
Cook, Kristine HISD, HLC Custodian (989) 269-9274
Coon, Lynette Bad Axe, Elementary/Middle School Physical Education/Health (989) 269-2736
(989) 269-2735
Copeland, Scott Laker, Elementary Special Education K-3 (989) 453-4600
Corrion, Samantha Laker, Junior High/High School Band 6-12/Theatre/Choir (989) 453-4600
Craig, Chad Laker, Junior High Directed Studies (989) 453-4600
Craig, Shari HISD, HLC Speech Language  Pathologist (989) 269-3441
Crandall, Amy Eccles Aide (989) 479-9266
Crowe, Denise Chruch  Aide (989) 269-7772
Cummins, Nancy Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 658-8261
Currie, Karen HISD Director of General Education, Special Education Supervisor (989) 269-3465
Cucchiara, Francesca HLC Paraprfessional, HLC Elementary (989) 269-3439
Damm, Beth Laker, Elementary Developmental Kindergarten (989) 453-4600
Daniels, Michelle Big Burning Teacher (989) 269-8853
DeDona, Sara Harbor Beach, Elementary, Middle/High Music/Band (989) 479-3261
Dekoski, Courtney Ubly, Elementary Sixth Grade (989) 658-8261
Dekoski, Mark Ubly, Elementary/Junior High Health/Physical Education (989) 658-8261
Delpiere, Brian Bad Axe, District Office Technology Coordinator (989) 269-9938
Dennis, Kurt Bad Axe, High School Principal (989) 269-9593
Depcinski, Sara HISD, HLC Speech Language Pathologist (989) 269-3415
Dickens, Kathy Laker, Elementary Principal (989) 453-4600
Donovan, Ward Laker, Junior High/High School Art (989) 453-4600
Dubs, Angela Laker, Administrative Office Payroll Clerk (989) 453-4600
Dubs, Susan Laker, High School Special Education (989) 453-4600
Duda, Gabriella Caseville, Elementary Literacy (898) 856-2311
Duda, James Bad Axe, District Office Director of Building and Grounds (989) 269-9938
Durr, Betty Bad Axe, Ascent High School Secretary (989) 269-2737
Durr, Kelly Bad Axe, Ascent High School Math/Science (989) 269-2737
Elliott, Theresa North Huron, Secondary Secretary (989) 874-4101
Elston, Beth Cross Lutheran Preschool Teacher/Band (989) 453-3330
Engel, Mick Bad Axe, District Custodian (989) 269-9938
Engler, Brenda Ubly, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 658-8261
Erdman, Vicky HISD Administrative Assistant (989) 269-6406
Errer, Kenneth, Jr. HISD, HATC Teacher, Electrical Technology (989) 269-9284
Esau, Anne HISD, HLC Early On Service Provider  (989) 269-3458
Esch, Delores Laker, Elementary Secretary (989) 453-4600
Estelle, Mark Laker, Elementary Fourth Grade (989) 453-4600
Etzel, Jeff Laker, High School Guidance Counselor (989) 453-4600
Ewald, Kenneth Caseville, District Superintendent (989) 856-2940
Fabyian, Deb Elementary Second grade (989) 269-2736
Faist, Marilee Owen-Gage, Elementary Kindergarten-First Grade (989) 678-4141
Falkenberg, Terri Owen-Gage, Administrative Office Superintendent/Principal (989) 678-4141
Faupel, David Cross Lutheran Sixth–Eighth Grade (989) 453-3330
Fetting, Alicia Our Lady of Lake Huron First Grade (989) 479-3427
Feltner, Candie Caseville, Middle School Math (989) 856-7192
Fischer, Beth North Huron, ElementarySecondary Title I/Math (989) 874-4103
Fitzpatrick, Lisa HISD, Caseville Paraprofessional, Inclusion (989) 856-8641
Foy, Karrie Bad Axe, Elementary Counselor (989) 269-2736
Franzel, Nancy Harbor Beach, Elementary Third Grade (989) 479-3261
Fritch, Josh Laker, Junior High Physical Education (989) 453-4600
Fritz, Michelle Laker, Elementary Second Grade (989) 453-4600
Fritz, Sherry Owen-Gage, Elementary/Junior/Senior High Secretary (989) 678-4141
Fry, Pam HATC Teacher, Secondary S.T.E.P.S. (989) 269-3422
Fuller, Brian Harbor Beach, District Athletic Director/Transportation Director (989) 479-3261
Fuller, Jill Harbor Beach, Elem/Middle/High School Physical Education (989) 479-3261
Fuller, Joshua Laker, Elementary Physical Education (989) 453-4600
Gainor, Bonnie Bad Axe, District Food Service Director (989) 269-9593
Garner, Moses Ubly, Junior High/High School English/Print Media/History (989) 658-8261
Garth, Karen Owen-Gage Food Service (989) 678-4141
Gehring, Tracy HISD, HLC Secretary, Food Service (989-269-3435
Geiger, Alisha Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 658-8261
Geiger, Lisa HISD, HLC Paraprofessional, HLC Middle School (989) 269-3462
Geiger, Timothy HISD, HATC Teacher, Construction/Building Technology (989) 269-9284
Geiger, Stephanie Caseville Elementary Second  Grade (989) 856-2311
Gerisch, Judith Ubly, Elementary Fourth Grade (989) 658-8261
Gettel, Rebecca HISD Director, Great Start Collaborative  (989) 269-3485
Ginther, Mary North Huron, Secondary Resource Room (989) 874-4103
Glidden, Jim North Huron Athletic Director (989) 874-4101
Gliniecki, Donna HISD Administrative Assistant to the Superitendent/Pupil Accounting Auditor/Truancy Officer (989) 269-3461
Gliniecki, Gary HISD, HATC Teacher, Power Technology (989) 269-9284
Golochowicz, Jodi North Huron, Elementary Third Grade (989) 874-4101
Gordon , Tracy Laker, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 453-4600
Gordon, Denise Bad Axe, Elementary Third Grade (989) 269-2736
Gordon, Shelli HISD, HATC Secretary, HATC (989) 269-9284
Goretski, Bill North Huron, Administrative Office Transportation Director (989) 874-4100
Gornowich, Jessie Ubly, High School Special Education (989) 658-8261
Gorkowski, Dolores HISD, HATC Secretary, HATC (989) 269-9284
Good, Jonathan Laker, Junior High/High School Principal (989) 453-4600
Goutlet, Bryant HISD, HLC School Social Worker (989) 269-3429
Goulet, Cathy Our Lady Of Lake Huron Sixth Grade (989) 479-3427
Gracey, Jackie HISD, Ubly Paraprofessional, Inclusion (989) 658-8202
Gregg, Beverly HISD, HLC Occupational Therapist (989) 269-3413
Grifka, Dale Laker, Junior High/High School Junior High Physical Education/Algebra (989) 453-4600
Grifka, Debra HISD, HATC Paraprofessional, Health Sciences  (989) 269-9284
Grigg, Donna Bad Axe, District Office Administrative Assistant (989) 269-9938
Grim, Christina Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High Special Education (989) 678-4141
Guigar, Cheryl Ubly, Elementary Second Grade (989) 658-8261
Gulash, Robert Caseville, Elementary/Middle School/High School Dean of Students (989) 856-2311
Gusa, Jeanne Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 658-8564
Gust, Clara Zion Third-Fourth Grade and Fifth-Sixth Grade Science (989) 479-3615
Guza, Colleen Adams Aide (989) 269-8944
Guza, Jeff HISD Teacher Consultant (989) 269-3480
Haag, Sarah Caseville Middle School Special Education (989) 856-7192
Habana, Noreen Bad Axe, High School Chemistry/Physics (989) 269-9593
Hahn, Victoria HLC Inclusion Behavior Para Professional (989) 269-9274
Halifax, Candice HISD, HISD LEA Business Manager (989) 269-3483
Hallock, Amanda Our Lady of Lake Huron Fourth Grade (989) 479-3427
Harris, Jason Ubly, Elementary/Junior High Sixth Grade (989) 658-8261
Hass, Deb HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at BA High School (989) 269-9593
Hass, Jody HISD, HLC Speech Pathologist (989) 269-3416
Hass, Karen HISD, HLC Moderate C.I.–Adult (989) 269-3434
Hasselschwert, Deborah Laker, High School Chemistry/Phisics (989) 453-4600
Hatch, Jean Cross Lutheran Preschool–Second Grade Aide (989) 453-3330
Heck, Jacob Caseville, Middle School PE/Health (989) 856-7192
Heldt, Chelsea Zion Daycare Director (989) 479-6400
Heilig, Craig HISD, HLC Maintenance (989) 269-9274
Heleski, Tricia Ubly Junior/Senior High English (989) 658-8261
Heleski, Paulette HISD, HATC Paraprofessional, Cosmetology (989) 269-9284
Helewski, Julie HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at BA Elementary (989) 269-2736
Herzog, Deb HISD, HLC Secretary (989) 269-9274
Hessling, Theresa Harbor Beach, High School English/Guidance (989) 479-3261
Hill, Cassie Harbor Beach, Middle/High School Spanish (989) 479-3261
Hobkirk, Stacie Bad Axe, Middle School Science/Title I (989) 269-2735
Hoffman, Ronald HISD, HLC Maintenance (989) 269-6406
Holdwick, Ashley Ubly, High School Secretary (989) 658-8554
Holdwick, Whitney Harbor Beach, Middle School Fourth Grade (989) 479-3261
Hollingsworth, J. Adam Bad Axe, High School Special Education (989) 269-9593
Holz, Tammie Bad Axe, Middle School Secretary (989) 269-2735
Hooks, Colleen Bad Axe, High School College Advisor (989) 269-9593
Howard, Pauline Bad Axe, District Office Administrative Assistant (989) 269-9938
Howard, Sherry Bad Axe, Elementary First Grade (989) 269-2736
Hruska, Tammy Bad Axe, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 269-2736
Hunsanger, Kelly Bad Axe, High School Special Education (989) 269-9593
Hunter, Deb Harbor Beach, District Superintendent Administrative Assistant (989) 479-3261
Ignash, Kathy HISD, Lakers Inclusion  Para-Professional (989) 269-3422
Ireland, Allison HISD, HISD School Psychologist (989) 269-3468
Iskow, Jill HISD, HLC Principal (989) 269-3408
Jacobs, Durwin North Huron, Secondary English (989) 874-4101
Jamieson, Mary Owen-Gage Para Professional (989) 678-4141
Jaworski, Kelly Caseville, Elementary Preschool (989) 856-2311
Jimkoski, Teri Laker, Elementary Third Grade (989) 453-4600
Jock, Heidi Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 658-8261
Johnson, Jacqueline North Huron, Elementary Physical Education (989) 874-4103
(989) 874-4101
Johnson, Kelli Bad Axe, High School Business Education/Calculus/Math (989) 269-9593
Johnson, Kirsten HISD, HLC Speech Pathologist (989) 269-3421
Johnston, Ron Bad Axe, Middle School/High School Physical Education (989) 269-2735
(989) 269-9593
Johnston, Tumara Harbor Beach, Elementary/Middle School K-8 Principal (989) 479-3261
Jordan, Sarah      
Jurgess, Lauren Laker, Elementary Fifth Grade (989) 453-4600
Kabban, Michele HISD, HLC Elementary S.T.E.P.S. (989) 269-3404
Karg, Erica HISD, HLC School Psychologist (989) 269-3469
Karl, Lisa Caseville, Elementary/Middle School/High School Administrative Assistant (989) 856-2940
Kasper, Charlotte North Huron, Elementary Special Education (989) 874-4103
Keim, Brian Laker District Superintendent (989) 453-4600
Kennedy, Anne Eccles Teacher (989) 479-9266
Kervin, Debra Bad Axe, High School AP English/English (989) 269-9593
Kervin, Thomas Bad Axe, Middle School Fourth Grade (989) 269-2735
Kiehl, Sally Adams Teacher (989) 269-8937
Kieliszewski, Stewart Ubly, Junior High/High School Science/Media/Computers/Biology I (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
King, Alissa Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High Junior-Senior High English (989) 678-4141
Kirsch, Becky HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at Ubly Elementary/HLC Para-Professional (989) 658-8202
(989) 269-3430
Klaska, Kristie Harbor Beach, Elementary First Grade (989) 479-3261
Klee, Mary Beth Ubly, High School Special Education (989) 658-8554
Klee, Pamela Ubly, Elementary First Grade (989) 658-8261
Klosowski, Mallory Laker, Junior High Special Education (989) 453-4600
Klosowski, Michael Laker, Administrative Office Chief Financial Officer (989) 453-4600
Knarian, Deborah Bad Axe, High School Spanish (989) 269-9593
Kneffel, Valerie Ubly, Junior High/High School English/Online (989) 658-8554
Knoblock, Chad North Huron, Secondary Science/Social Studies (989) 874-4101
Knox, Amanda Bad Axe, Elementary Second Grade (989) 269-2736
Kociba, Melodie Bad Axe, District Office Director of Accounting/Business (989) 269-9938
Kolar, Geralyn HISD, HISD Special Education Monitor (989) 269-3464
Kolar, Katie HISD, HLC Assistant Principal (989) 269-3453
Kolder, Kimberly Bad Axe, Elementary Special Education (989) 269-2736
Koroleski, Heather Laker, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 453-4600
Koreleski, Karen North Huron Custodian (989) 874-4100
Kosinski, Amy North Huron, Administrative Office Secretary (989) 874-4100
Kosinski, Christina HISD, HLC Early Childhood/School Readiness (989) 269-3438
Koslowski, Megan Caseville, Middle School/High School English/Dean (989) 856-2311
Kowaleski, Jeff Harbor Beach, Administrative Office Maintenance Supervisor (989)479-3261
Kramer, Melissa Ubly, Elementary/Junior High/High School Agriculture (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Kramer, Patricia Harbor Beach, Elementary Title 1 (989) 479-3261
Kramer, Tanya North Huron, Secondary Principal/Special Education Coordinator (989) 874-4101
Krohn, Rebecca Laker, Elementary Behavior Coach (989) 453-4600
Krohn, Tami Laker, Junior High/High School Student Services (989) 453-4600
Krotchen, Brenda HISD, HATC Professions in Education (989) 269-9284
Krug, Monica HISD, HLC Early Childhood (989) 269-3412
Kuras, Tom HISD, HATC Technology Coordinator (989) 269-3433
Labor, Mary Bad Axe, Elementary Office Aide (989) 269-2736
Lackie, Cameron Laker, Junior High/High School Sixth Grade Math/Science/Ind. Arts/Cabinet Making (989) 453-4600
LaFave, Maureen HISD, HLC Moderate C.I. - Elementary Para-Professional (989) 269-3439
Laney, Vince Caseville, Administrative Office Business Official (989) 856-2940
LaPine, Cheryl Our Lady of Lake Huron Fifth Grade (989) 479-3427
Lasceski, Becky Verona Mills Aide (989) 269-7054
Laurie, Tammy Ubly, Elementary Fourth Grade (989) 658-8261
Leach, Jessica HISD, HLC Early Childhood Para-Professional (989) 269-3412
(989) 269-3427
Leavine, Jessica HISD, HLC Early Childhood Para-Professional (989) 269-3462
Lebsack, Scott Laker, High School Anatomy/Biology/Physical Science (989) 453-4600
LeGault, Kristen HISD, HISD School Psychologist (989) 269-3475
Leidke, Lois North Huron Para Professional  (989) 874-4101
Leipprandt, Joel Ubly, High School Geometry/Algebra II/AP Calculus/PE (989) 658-8554
Leipprandt, Tyler HISD, HISD Instructional Technology Consultant (989) 269-3494
Leitermann, Patrick Ubly, Elementary Third Grade (989) 658-8261
Lemke, Aimee Laker, Elementary Behavior (989) 453-4600
Leppek, Dru Caseville, High School Mathematics (989) 856-2311
Lesperance, Lynne North Huron Custodian (989) 874-4101
Licht, Nicole HISD, HISD Special Education Accountant (989) 269-3459
Linquist, Krysta Ubly, District Executive Secretary (989) 658-8202
Lipskey, Tracy Ubly, Elementary Secretary (989) 658-8261
Lochrie, Teri  Ubly, District Office Business Manager  (989) 658-8202
Loehrke, Pastor Tim Cross Lutheran Principal (989) 453-3330
London, Abbie Bad Axe, Middle School Special Education (989) 269-2735
Lutz, Tamara Bad Axe, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 269-2736
Maes, Gary Laker, High School Economics/Government/History/Psychology (989) 453-4600
Manenti, Jo HISD, HATC Technology Assistant (989) 269-3454
Marks, Alicia HISD, HLC SXI Para-Professional (989) 269-3417
Maurer, Jolene Our Lady of Lake Huron Third Grade (989)479-3427
Maurer, Tracy North Huron, Secondary Special Education (989) 874-4101
Mausolf, David Our Lady of Lake Huron Principal (989) 479-3427
Mausolf, Erica Our Lady Of Lake Huron Kindergarten (989)479-3427
Mausolf, Jessica Our Lady of Lake Huron Kindergarten (989) 479-3427
Maust, Katie Laker, Junior High Special Education (989) 453-4600
Mayes, Michelle North Huron, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 874-4103
McArdle, Amy Laker, Elementary Fourth Grade (989) 453-4600
McCormick, Jenna Laker, Elementary Fifth Grade (989) 453-4600
McCormick, Lauren HISD Speech Pathologist (989) 269-3418
McCormick, Marisa Bad Axe, Elementary Third Grade (989) 269-2736
McIntosh, Joy Laker, Elementary Second Grade (989) 453-4600
McIntosh, Stephen Laker, Junior/Senior High English (989) 874-4101
McIntyre, Holly Ubly, Elementary Special Education (989) 658-8261
McIntyre, Michelle Bad Axe, High School Art (989) 269-9593
McLean, Kerri Caseville, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 856-7192
McNabb, Darin North Huron, Elementary/Secondary Band/Math/Psychology (989) 874-4103
(989) 874-4101
McNeil, James HISD, HATC Technology Assistant (989) 269-3443
Mellendorf, Sari North Huron, Elementary Second Grade (989) 874-4103
Merlington, Amy Caseville, Elementary/Middle School/High School Science/Computers (989) 856-2311
Merlington, Robert Caseville, Middle School Middle School (989) 856-2311
Messing, Maryann HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at BA Elementary (989) 269-2736
Messing, Tammy HISD, HLC Teacher Consultant (989) 269-3470
Miilu-Stipanovich, Kim HISD, HLC Home Programmer (989) 269-3423
Miklovic, Scott Laker, Administrative Office Technology Director (989) 453-4600
Miles, Heather Bad Axe, Elementary Second Grade (989) 269-2736
Miles, John HISD, HATC Hospitality/Food Service (989) 269-9284
Miller, Amanda HISD, HLC SXI (989) 269-3417
Mines, Dane HISD, HLC Special Education Para-Professional (989) 269-3422
Mines, Teresa HISD, HLC Speech Pathologist (989) 269-3411
Minkler, MaryAnn Owen-Gage, Administrative Office Administrative Assistant (989) 678-4261
Moore, Debra Bad Axe, Elementary Second Grade (989) 269-2736
Mosher, Brett HATC Law Enforcement (989)-269-9284
Mossner, Ashlee HISD, HLC Secondary S.T.E.P.S. (989) 269-3422
Mossner, Scott HISD, HLC Moderate C.I.–Elementary (989) 269-3439
Moyer, Nick Ubly, Elementary Physical Education (989) 658-8261
Mueller, Aaron Ubly, Junior High/High School Eighth Grade History/Spanish (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Murdock, Theresa Bad Axe, Middle School Title I/Social Studies (989) 269-2735
Murphy, Joseph HISD, HISD Superintendent (989) 269-3460
Murphy, Michelle HISD, HLC Early Childhood Para-Professional (989) 269-3412
Musolff, Deb Cross Lutheran Kindergarten–Second Grade (989) 453-3330
Neeb, Janice Bad Axe, Middle School Fourth Grade (989) 269-2735
Neumayer, Penny HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at Ubly and Bad Axe Middle School (989) 658-8202
(989) 269-2735
Newland, Gregory Bad Axe, District Office Superintendent (989) 269-9938
Newland, Melissa Bad Axe, Elementary/Middle School/High School Director of Assessment and Special Programs/Special Education (989) 269-2736
(989) 269-2735
(989) 269-9593
Nicholl, Joseph Caseville, Elementary Special Education (989) 856-2311
Nicholl, Margaret Caseville, Elementary First Grade (989) 856-2311
Nicol, Brian Ubly, Junior High/High School Special Education (989) 658-8261
Nicol, Jennifer Ubly, Elementary/Junior High/High School Instrumental and Vocal Music/Band (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Nowak, Remona Caseville, Elementary Fifth Grade (989) 856-2311
O'Neil, Tony Ubly, Elementary/Junior High/High School Technology Director (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Ogryski, Jill Ubly, Elementary Young Fives (989) 658-8261
Ondraijka, Fred Owen-Gage Director of Transportation (989) 678-4261
Ordus, Kim HISD, HLC Paraprofessional, Early Childhood  (989) 269-3457
Orlik, Jaime Laker, Elementary Fourth Grade (989) 453-4600
Osantoski, Amelia North Huron, Secondary Resource Room (989)874-4101
Osantoski, Katie Church School Teacher (989) 269-7772
Osentoski, Carmel Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 658-8261
Osentoski, James Bad Axe, Middle School Fifth Grade (989) 269-2735
Paganini, Doreen Bad Axe, Middle School/High School Algebra/Math/Science (989) 269-2735
(989) 269-9593
Palmer, Denice Bad Axe High School Office Aide (989) 269-9593
Parker, Kevin Caseville,High School HS History/Geography (989) 856-2311
Parr, Erica  Harbor Beach, Middle School Science/Technology  (989) 479-3261
Parsch, Rita Harbor Beach, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 479-3261
Particka, Brian HISD, HATC Power Technology Para-Professional (989) 269-9284
Particka, Joann Ubly, Elementary Paraprofessional (989) 658-8202
Pawlowski, Tricia HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at Harbor Beach (989) 479-3261
Peplinski, Marilyn HISD Literacy Coach (989) 269-6406
Perdue, Kathleen Ubly, High School Algebra II/Computers/Pre- Calculus (989) 658-8554
Perez, Lori Big Burning Aide (989) 269-8853
Perry, Julie HISD, HLC School Readiness (989) 269-3457
Peters, Matt Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High Math and Athletic Director (989) 678-4141
Phelps, Rhonda Laker, Junior High/High School French/English (989) 453-4600
Phillips, Robin North Huron, Secondary Assessment and Accountability (989) 874-4101
Pike, Linda Laker, Elementary Fifth Grade (989) 453-4600
Pionk, Marilyn Ubly, Elementary Second Grade (989) 658-8261
Pitts, Donald North Huron, Secondary Math (989) 874-4101
Pleiness, Dawn Harbor Beach, Middle School Fifth Grade (989) 479-3261
Plester, Katie Ubly, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 658-8261
Pokley, Kalen Bad Axe High School Biology (989) 269-9593
Podlesney, Jessica HISD Lakers (989) 453-4600
Polega, Barbara North Huron, High School College/Career (989) 874-4103
Polega, Emily North Huron, High School Science (989) 874-4101
Polega, Mark North Huron, District Food Service Supervisor (989) 874-4101
Pollum, Cindy Ubly, Administration Office Transportation/Kitchen Aide (989) 658-8202
Popham, Shannon Laker, Elementary First Grade (989) 453-4600
Posluszny, Toni Bad Axe, Elmentary First Grade (989) 269-2736
Post, Sandra Laker, Elementary Third Grade (989) 453-4600
Potter, Tracy Laker, Junior High/High School Secretary (989) 453-4600
Pratt, Joe HISD, HLC Social Worker (989) 269-3448
Pratt, Melissa HISD, HLC Behavior Support Para-Professional (989) 269-9216
Preston, Laurie North Huron, Elementary Fourth-Fifth  Grade Split (989) 874-4103
Priemer, Karen HISD, HLC Paraprofessional, HLC Secondary (989) 269-3419
Prill, Aileen Cross Lutheran Secretary (989) 453-3330
Prill, Carrie HISD, HATC Paraprofessional, Job Coach  (989) 269-3434
Prill, Yvonne HISD Great Start Family Liaison (989) 269-3493
Prout, Martin North Huron, Administrative Office Superintendent (989) 874-4100
Quintano, Matthew Harbor Beach, Middle/High School Special Education (989) 479-3261
Rapson, Andrea Zion Lutheran First–Second Grade (989) 479-3615
Rathje, Kim Laker, High School Special Education (989)453-4600
Reibling, Michelle Laker, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 453-4600
Reithal, Jill Lakers, Elementary First Grade (989) 453-4600
Richmond, Nichole HISD, HLC Early Childhood Para-Professional (989) 269-3438
Rick, Stacy HISD, HISD HISD Accounts Payable/Purchasing Clerk, LEA Payroll Clerk (989) 269-3414
Riske, Steven HISD, HATC Automotive Para-Professional (989) 269-9284
Rigg, Dee HISD, HLC Audiologist (989) 269-3424
Roberts, Lindsey Harbor Beach, High School Special Education (989) 479-3261
Robinson, Autumn HISD Speech Pathologist (989) 269-3456
Robinson, Sheila Laker, Elementary First Grade (989) 453-4600
Rogers, Amy Bad Axe, District Office Accounts Payable (989) 269-9938
Roggenbuck, Brenda Church Title I (989) 269-7772
Roggenbuck, David Harbor Beach, High School/District Math/Technology (989) 479-3261
Roggenbuck, Ellen Harbor Beach, Middle School History (989) 479-3261
Roller, Jennifer Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High Junior-Senior Science and Math 989) 678-4141
Romzek, Karen North Huron, Secondary Shop (989) 874-4101
Ross, Molly Caseville, Elementary Second Grade (989) 856-2311
Roth, Brad Bad Axe, Elementary Third Grade (989) 269-2736
Roth, Jessica Ubly, Elementary Fifth Grade (989) 658-8261
Rothe, Amy Ubly, Elementary First Grade (989) 658-8261
Roth-Guza, Holly Bad Axe, Middle School/High School Social Science/Science (989) 269-2735
(989) 269-9593
Rowland, David Bad Axe, Elementary Third Grade (989) 269-2736
Ruth, Debra Church Aide (989) 269-7772
Ruth, Matthew HISD, HATC Architecture, Engineering, and Design (989) 269-9284
Rutkowski, Lisa HISD, HISD School Psychologist (989) 269-3463
Sageman, Misty Bad Axe, Middle School Office Aide (989) 269-2735
Sancrant, Jessica Caseville, Administrative Office Administrative Assistant (989) 856-2940
Samson, Rick Bad Axe, Ascent High School English (989) 269-2737
Schadd, Donald Bad Axe, High School Industrial Arts (989) 269-9593
Schadd, Kimberlee HISD, HATC Information Management Systems (989) 269-9284
Schaefer, Jamie Laker, Elementary Art (989) 453-4600
Scharf, Tyler Laker, Junior High Science/Social Studies (989) 453-4600
Schelke, Troy Harbor Beach, High School/Middle School HS History/Physical Education (989) 479-3261
Schillinger, Morgan North Huron, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 874-4103
Schinnerer, Emily  Ubly, Elementary First Grade (989) 658-8261
Schipinski, Jodie North Huron, Elementary Secretary (989) 874-4103
Schmitt, Christine Harbor Beach, Elemenatary Para-Professional (989) 479-3261
Schmitz, Amy Ubly, Elementary Art/Music/Health/Physical Education (989) 658-8261
Schramski, Lorrie Harbor Beach, High School Art/English (989) 479-3261
Schramski, Melissa HISD, HLC Early Childhood Para-Professional (989) 269-3427
Schulte, Jodi Eccles Aide (989) 479-9266
Schulz, Diana Laker, Junior High Science (989) 453-4600
Schulz, Haley Laker, Junior/Senior High Science/Ag/FFA (989)453-4600
Schumacher, Amanda North Huron, Secondary Economics/Enblish/Math (989) 874-4101
Schweitzer, Amy Verona Mills Teacher (989) 269-7054
Segroves, Stephanie Laker, Junior High/High School Spanish (989) 453-4600
Seltz, Kelly Bad Axe, Middle School Special Education (989) 269-2735
Shilakes, Michael Caseville, High School Band (989) 856-2311
Sielaff, Christa Harbor Beach, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 479-3261
Siemen, Audrey Verona Mills Aide (989) 269-7054
Siemen, Deb Harbor Beach, Elementary/Middle School Secretary (989) 479-3261
Siemen, Jessica Our Lady of Lake Huron Secretary (989) 479-3427
Siemen, Kim HISD Administrative Assistant,Special Education (989) 269-3466
Siemen, Maria HISD Business Office, LEA Payroll Clerk (989) 269-3490
Sievert, Stacy HISD, HLC Occupational Therapist (989) 269-3425
Sleight, Carey North Huron, Secondary Science (989) 874-4101
Smalley, Brent HISD, HATC Custodian (989) 269-9284
Smalley, Jennifer Ubly, Elementary Third Grade (989) 658-8261
Smith, Brenda Laker, Junior High Social Studies (989) 453-4600
Smith , Debra Bad Axe, High School Library Aide (989) 269-9593
Smith, George Bad Axe, Middle School/High School Band/Vocal Music (989) 269-2735
(989) 269-9593
Smith, Karen Laker, High School English/Senior Strategies (989) 453-4600
Smith, Rebecca Ubly, High School Para-Professional (989) 658-8554
Smith, Sandi HISD, HATC Student Services Specialist (989) 269-3431
Smith, Scott HISD, HATC Physical Therapist Assistant 9989) 269-3446
Snider, Kerri Lakers, Junior High  Special Education (989) 453-4600
Sobczak, Lori HISD, HLC Inclusion Para-Professional at North Huron (989) 874-4103
Sopczynski, Mike Harbor Beach, District Maintenance Director (989) 479-3261
Sorenson, Sue Our Lady of Lake Huron Seventh Grade (989) 479-3427
Sosnoski, Charlotte North Huron, Administrative Office Administrative Assistant (989) 874-4100
Sowders, Amanda Harbor Beach, Elementary Paraprofessional (989) 8479-3261
Stahl, Melissa Our Lady of Lake Huron Eighth Grade (989) 479-3427
Stalker, Robert Harbor Beach, High School/Middle School English (989) 479-3261
Stapleton, Kaitlyn HISD Speech, Language Pathologist (989) 269-3421
Stapleton, Kelly Bad Axe, Elementary Kindergarten (989) 269-2736
Starks, Don Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High District Band/Sixth Grade History (989) 678-4141
Stein, Carol HISD, Caseville Paraprofessional, Inclusion (989) 856-2940
Steinbis, JoAnn Bad Axe, Elementary/Middle School Computer Science (989) 269-2736
(989) 269-2735
Stewart, Michele HISD, Ubly Paraprofessional, Inclusion (989) 658-8564
Stinson, Cathy HISD, HATC School Social Worker (989) 269-3426
Stirritt, LuAnne Bad Axe, High School Para-Professional/Odysseyware (989) 269-9593
Stirrett, Scott HISD, HATC Custodian (989) 269-9284
Stone, Colleen Ubly, High School Eighth Grade Math/Algebra (989) 658-8554
Stoyka, Julie Laker, Junior High/High School English (989) 453-4600
Sturm, Cheryl Laker, Administrative Office Administrative Assistant (989) 453-4600
Suggitt, Kristin Laker, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 453-4600
Susalla, Sherry HISD, HLC Paraprofessional, Job Coach (989) 269-3434
Sutherland, Adam Bad Axe, High School Physical Education/Weight Training/Health (989) 269-9593
Sutherland, Mike Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High Rosetta Stone Coordinator/Behavior Coach (989) 678-4141
Sutter-Roemer Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High  English/Sociology/ Geography/Psychology/History/ Economics/Government (989) 678-414
Swartzendruber, Autumn Bad Axe,Elementary, Junior/Senior High Art (989)269-2736,2735,9593
Swartzendruber, Nancy Bad Axe, High School Secretary - Guidance (989) 803-9011
Sweeney, Heidi Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (89) 658-8261
Sweeney, Keith Bad Axe, District Office Director of Transportation (989) 269-9938
Sweeney, William Ubly, High School Economics/Government/World History/Geography/Psychol (989) 658-8554
Swiastyn, Kaye Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High Student Coordinator (989) 678-4141
Talaski, Julie Rural Schools Coordinator (989) 479-6657
Tamlyn, James Harbor Beach, High School/MS/Elementary Social Studies/Physical Education (989) 479-3261
Tamlyn, Tracy Harbor Beach, High School Secretary (989) 479-3261
Taylor, Shannon Church Aide (989) 269-7771
Taylor, Sharon Bad Axe, Elementary Secretary (989) 269-2736
Taylor, William HISD Business Office, Payroll Specialist (989) 269-3452
Tenbusch, Jessica Adams Teacher (989) 269-8944
Tenbusch, Tim Harbor Beach, High School Para-Professional (989) 479-3261
TenHave, Talea HLC Paraprofessional, HLC Middle School (989) 269-3462
Terrill, Patricia Harbor Beach, District Athletic/Transportation Secretary (989) 479-3261
Terwillegar, Joseph Harbor Beach, High School Math/Science (989) 479-3261
Thepsourinthone, Kayle Laker, Junior High Special Education (989) 453-4600
Tibbits, Lance North Huron, Elementary/Secondary Physical Education, Health (989) 874-4101
Tibbits, Nicole Ubly, Elementary/Junior/ Senior High Curriculum Director/Media Specialist/English (989) 658-8202
Tighe, Kathleen Caseville, High School English (989) 856-2311
Tiwari, Dev HISD Physical Therapist (989) 269-3446
Toner, Julie HISD Business Office, Human Resources/Finance Associate  (989) 269-6406
Toner, Kimberly HISD, HLC Teacher, HLC Secondary (989) 269-3419
Toner, Tina North Huron, Administrative Office Office Manager (989) 874-4100
Treib, Kayla Owen-Gage, Elementary Fourth-Fifth Grade (989) 678-4141
Trusock, Jennifer HISD, HISD Teacher Consultant Math and Data (989) 269-3476
Trusock, Tom Bad Axe, High School Math/Geometry/Algebra (989) 269-9593
Tuckey, Terry HISD, HATC Teacher, Automotive (989) 269-9284
Van Tiem, Tom Bad Axe, High School Economics/World History/Government (989) 269-9593
Varner, Matt Bad Axe, High School Social Studies/Online (989) 269-9593
Vaughn, Brett Caseville, Elementary/Middle School/High School Physical Education (989) 856-2311
VerBurg, Stephen Lakers. High School Physical Education (989)453-4600
Viers, Issac HISD, HLC School Social Worker (989) 269-3409
Viers, Jennifer Laker, Junior High/High School Secretary (989) 453-4600
Viers, Stacey HISD LEA Business Manager (989) 269-3486
Volk, Jodi HISD Paraprofessonal, SXI (989) 269-3417
Volmering, Torri Harbor Beach, Middle School English (989) 479-3261
Wagester, Kelly HISD Business Office, Bookkeeper (989) 269-3478
Wagester, Kyle HISD, HATC Paraprofessional, Construction Trades (989) 269-9284
Walker, Lane HISD, HATC Assistant Principal, HAtc (989) 269-3442
Walsh, Deb HISD

Teacher Consultant, Special Education

(989) 269-3444
Walter, F. Craig HISD School Psychologist (989) 269-3479
Warack, Julie Owen-Gage,Elementary,Junior,Senior High Para-Professional (989) 678-4141
Warchuck, Amanda Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 658-8564
Warchuck, Ona Caseville, High School Special Education (989) 856-2311
Ward, Donna Zion Lutheran Fifth–Eighth Grade Religion (989) 479-3615
Warner, Jeremy Ubly, Junior High/High School Principal (989) 658-8261
(989) 658-8554
Wasierski, Holly HISD, HLC  School Social Worker (989) 269-3445
Waun, Denise Ubly, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 658-8261
Weisenbach, Traci Laker, Administrative Office Public Relations (989) 45304699
Weiss, Stephanie Zion Lutheran Fifth–Eighth Grade Science, Social Studies, and Math (989) 479-3615
Weitenberner, Hank Bad Axe, Ascent High School Paraprofessional (989) 269-2737
Weitenberner, Leslee Bad Axe, High School Office Aide (989) 269-9593
Wessels, Margie HISD, HATC Teacher, Health Sciences (989) 269-9284
Whipple , Scott HISD Teacher, Consultant Science (989) 269-3481
White, Emily HISD Speech, Language Pathologist (989) 269-3410
Williams-Muz, Julie HISD Director of Business Operations (989) 269-3472
Wilson, Hannah Harbor Beach, Secondary Math, Science (989) 479-3261
Wilson, Richard North Huron, Secondary English (989) 874-4101
Wisneski, Emily HISD, North Huron Paraprofessional, Inclusion (989) 874-4103
Witherspoon, Susan Harbor Beach, Elementary Para-Professional (989) 479-3261
Woods, Christina Bad Axe, Elementary/Middle School/High School School Nurse (989) 269-2736
(989) 269-2735
(989) 269-9593
Wolfe, Amanda HISD, HLC Speech Language Pathologist (989) 269-3420
Wolverton, Laura Bad Axe, Middle School Math (989) 269-2735
Wright, Brian Owen-Gage, Junior/Senior High Health/Science/Sports Medicine/Physical Education/Recreation Athletics (989) 678-4141
Wright, Kristin Ubly, Elementary Second Grade (989) 658-8261
Wruble, Wendy Harbor Beach, Elementary Special Education (989) 479-3261
Yackle, Victoria Bad Axe, Junior/High School FFA/Ag Science (989)269-9593
Yaroch-Nolan, Ellen North Huron, Secondary Special Education (989) 874-4101
Yoder, Phyllis HISD, HLC School Nurse/Early On (989) 269-3484
Yoder, Shane Laker, High School Psychology/Multi Media/World History (989) 453-4600
Young, Beverly HISD, HLC Teacher Consultant, Special Education (989) 269-3473
Zagorski, Kristen Caseville, Elementary/Middle School/High School Spanish (989) 856-2311
Zang, Joanne HISD Teacher Consultant, Special Education (989) 269-3482
Zarnke, Jessica Laker, Elementary Music (989) 453-4600
Zurek, Carol HISD, HLC Teacher, Great Start Readiness Program (989) 269-3427

If you have difficulty navigating our website or accessing any information, please contact our Web Accessibility Coordinator
Tom Kuras, 1299 S. Thomas Road, Suite 1, Bad Axe, MI 48413 or phone 989-269-3433.